Ro
 

En
 My mail@phys
>> Doctoral Training > PhD Supervisers (Consultants)
or


Contacts:
Institute of Applied Physics
5 Academiei str.
Chisinau, MD-2028
MOLDOVA (Rep. of)
phone: +(373) 22 738150
fax: +(373) 22 738149
email: [javascript protected email address]

List of PhD Supervisers

No. PhD Supervisers (Consultants) Scientific specialty
1 Elena Achimova

134.01. Physics and Technology of Materials
134.03. Physics of Nanosystems and Nanotechnologies

2

Ernest Arushanov

134.01. Physics and Technology of Materials
134.03. Physics of Nanosystems and Nanotechnologies
3

Svetlana Baca

141.01. Anorganic Chemistry
144.07. Chemistry of Solids
4

Igor Beloussov

131.01. Mathematical Physics
131.02. Quantum Physics and Field Theory
131.03. Statistical and Kinetical Physics
133.04. Solide State Physics
5

Mircea Bologa

221.01. Energy Systems and Technologies
242.06. Thermo-Technology, Thermal Equipment and Refrigerators
253.05. Processes and Equipment in Food Industry
6

Pavlina Bourosh

141.02. Coordination Chemistry
144.07. Chemistry of Solids
7

Sofia Klokishner

131.01. Mathematical Physics
131.03. Statistical and Kinetical Physics
8

Leonid Kulyuk

134.01. Physics and Technology of Materials
134.03. Physics of Nanosystems and Nanotechnologies
233.01. Nanomicroelectronics and Optoelectronics
9 Tatiana Datsko 144.01. Physical Chemistry
10

Alexandr Dikusar

144.02. Electrochemistry
11

Nicolae Enaki

131.01. Mathematical Physics
131.02. Quantum Physics and Field Theory
131.03. Statistical and Kinetical Physics
12

Marina  Fonari

133. 04.  Solide  State Physics
144.07. Chemistry of Solids
13 Maxim Guc 134.01. Physics and Technology of Materials
14 Mihail Iovu 134.01. Physics and Technology of Materials
134.03.  Physics  of Nanosystems and Nanotechnologies
233.03. Electronic Technologies and Components
15

Victor Kravtsov

133.04.  Solide State Physics
144.07. Chemistry of Solids
16

Mihai Macovei

131.01. Mathematical Physics
131.02.  Quantum Physics and Field Theory
131.03. Statistical and Kinetical Physics
17 Valentin Mihailov 251.03. Electrophysical Technologies and Engineering of Surfaces
18

Sveatoslav Moskalenko

131.01. Mathematical Physics
131.02. Quantum Physics and Field Theory
131.03. Statistical and Kinetical Physics
19 Elerlanj Sineavskii  131.01. Mathematical Physics
131.02. Quantum Physics and Field Theory
131.03. Statistical and Kinetical Physics
20

Dormidont Sherban

134.01. Physics and Technology of Materials
233.03. Electronic Technologies and Components
21 Olga Shikimaka 133.04. Solide State Physics
134.03. Physics of Nanosystems and Nanotechnologies
22

Natalia Tsyntsaru

144.02. Electrochemistry
251.03. Electrophysical Technologies and Engineering of Surfaces
23

Vladimir Tsurkan

134.01. Physics  and Technology of Materials
24

Victor Verlan

134.01. Physics and Technology of Materials
134.03. Physics of Nanosystems and Nanotechnologies
25 Veaceslav Zelentsov 144.01. Physical Chemistry

 

report a bug close

Report a bug